Turkey starts final talks on privitization of 52 hydroelectric plants on

Final negotiations for the privitization of the 52 hydroelectric plants of EUAS in 19 groups will begin on Tuesday, with tenders scheduled to be completed until May 21.

Turkey starts final talks on privitization of 52 hydroelectric plants on

Final negotiations for the privitization of the 52 hydroelectric plants of the Electric Generation Co. (EUAS) in 19 groups will begin on Tuesday, with tenders scheduled to be completed until May 21.

A press release issued by Turkey's Privitization Authority (OIB) said the Final negotiation for the three hydroelectric plants --Iznik Derekoy, Inegol-Cerrah and M.Kemalpasa-Suuctu-- in the first group would begin Tuesday at 2:30p.m. in Ankara .

Tender schedule for the hydroelectric plants in group 8, 11 and 12 will be set later.

613 offers have been made for the hydroelectric plants so far. The Kayakoy plant --with an installed capacity of 2.56 MW and an 8 million KW/hr of annual production-- in the third group attracted the biggest number of offers so far, with Kayadibi plant which has an 0.464 MW of installed capacity and 2.5 million KW of annual production in the 9th group in second place with 60 offers.

According to OIB's press release following are the final negotiation schedule of hydroelectric plants and the number of ofeers they recived.

Group 1: Iznik Derekoy, Inegol-Cerrah and M.Kemalpasa-Suuctu -- May 4 Tuesday 2:30pm (22 offers)
Group 3: Kayakoy- May 5 Wednesday 2:30 pm (88 offers)
Group 9: Kayadibi May 6, Thursday, 2:30 pm (60 offers)
Group 14: Bayburt, Cemisgezek and Girlevik: May 7, Friday 2:30pm (54 offers)
Group 15- Esendal and Isıklar (Visera) : May 10, 2:30pm (30 offers)
Group 19- Arpacay, Telek and Kiti : May 11 Tuesday, 2:30pm (40 offers)
Group 2- Harakli-Hendek, Pazarkoy-Akyazi and Bozuyuk: May 12 Wednesday, 10:00a.m (9 offers)
Group 5- Turuncova-Finike: May 12 Wednesday, 11:30a.m (12 offers)
Group 17- Adilcevaz, Ahlat, Malazgirt and Varto-Sonmez: May 12 Wednesday, 2:00 (9 offers)
Group 4- Kovada I and Kovada II: May 12 Wednesday, 4:00p.m (15 offers)
Group 10- Bunyan, Camardi, Pinarbası and Sizir: May 13 Thursday, 2:30pm (56 offers)
Group 7- Bozkir, Ermenek and Goksu, May 14 Friday, 2:30pm (54 offers)
Group 6- Anamur, Bozyazi, Mut-Derincay, Silifke and Zeyne: May 17 Monday,2:30pm (29 offers)
Grup 16- Cag Cag, Otluca and Uludere May 18 Tuesday, 2:30pm (26 offers)
Grup 18- Engil, Ercis, Hosap ve Kockopru, May 20 Thursday, 2:30pm (25 offers)
Grup 13- Besni, Derme, Erkenek and Kernek, May 21 Friday, 2:30pm (22 offers)


AA

Last Mod: 03 Mayıs 2010, 14:49
Add Comment